Skip to the content
Dive report

SNAP&WIFE

Online 135.148.15.196:20159 checked 11m ago

moddedoxide
Drop in
0/ 75 players now 0% full
07-day averagepeak 1
#12,002ranktop 55%
3d agolast wipeno schedule published
–next wipetoo few wipes seen yet

Players

AveragePeak
0123407:0016:0001:0011:0020:0005:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

010020030040007:0016:0001:0011:0020:0005:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 19 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
15k10k15k20k19 Oct20 Oct21 Oct22 Oct23 Oct

Top 55% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

too few wipes seen yet

Not enough wipes seen yet to tell when the next one is. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.

wipe-day peak1players, last three wipes

The first 48 hours of its last wipes

00.250.50.751+0h+9h+19h+28h+38h+47h

Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 1, 1 hours in.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Mon 19 Oct, 19:42 UTC3d ago 1 – running 0

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Neighbouring dive spots

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes

From the figures on this page

Quick answers

Tags and filters

Where does SNAP&WIFE appear in Rust Going Deep lists and filters?

The Rust Going Deep lists that carry SNAP&WIFE are: Modded Rust servers. You can find it on the server list by these filters: Type: Modded; Server tag: Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last week.

What's the meaning of the tags on SNAP&WIFE?

The server browser shows these tags for SNAP&WIFE: gmrust (Game mode): Survival, as standard Rust does it; mp75 (Max players): The slot count is 75; ts8 (Group limit): Teams cap at 8, which is the game default; v2634 (Protocol): The protocol is 2634; a different version won't get you in; cs167781 (Build): The build number is 167781; ptrak (Networking): The network layer is RakNet, Rust's default; $r? (Region code): It has no region code; ^o (Oxide): Plugins run through Oxide (uMod); ^z (Modded): Plugins or settings make changes, so it's listed as Modded. At the top of this page you will also find its current players, its queue and when its world was made — all from the tags.

Server details

How well does SNAP&WIFE perform?

Average server fps for the last 48 hours was 199, and the lowest was 61. Buildings, deployables and all other world objects added up to as many as 46,726 entities. The top memory figure was 4,075 MB. Players experience lag when fps drops and entities climb.

What location is SNAP&WIFE in?

There is no published region for SNAP&WIFE. Rust Going Deep takes the server's word for its location and does not find out where the hardware sits. To connect, use 135.148.15.196:20159.

How reliable is SNAP&WIFE?

SNAP&WIFE is up and reachable at the moment. The uptime it gives puts the last restart at roughly 16 hours ago. Over the past full 3 days it stayed up for 72 of 72 hours, or 100%. 19 October 2026 is when Rust Going Deep first saw it.

What is the Rust version for SNAP&WIFE?

The version on SNAP&WIFE is Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781, on Linux. The protocol must match to join; Steam will update your game.

Wipe schedule

How often does SNAP&WIFE wipe?

Too few wipes are on record for SNAP&WIFE to show its rhythm. The monthly force wipe hits every Rust server, and the next one is on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC. 3 days 10 hours is how long ago this world came into being.

What can you expect on wipe day at SNAP&WIFE?

Across its recent wipes, the average busiest point drew 1 players. The peak crowd on the latest wipe came 1 hours in.

Map and rules

What settings are in place on SNAP&WIFE?

Its name does not state a gather rate for SNAP&WIFE. 8 players is the group cap, the game's default. survival is the game mode, gather, build and raid, the standard game. Fighting and raiding between players is allowed. The server browser puts it under Modded, as plugins or settings alter the game. You will find Oxide plugins installed. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is enabled.

Which map is active on SNAP&WIFE?

A game-generated procedural map of size 3,000 with seed 13698755 is in play on SNAP&WIFE. The map is reproducible from its size and seed, so RustMaps can show it from this page.

Population

How many players are on SNAP&WIFE?

SNAP&WIFE is holding 0 players on its 75 slots at the moment. The seven-day average is 0 players, with a peak of 1.

What position does SNAP&WIFE hold in the server rankings?

Over the last seven days, SNAP&WIFE is #12,002 by player hours, among the top 55% of all ranked servers.

How to join

How do you get into SNAP&WIFE?

To join, open Rust, hit F1, and enter client.connect 135.148.15.196:20159. Or click Launch Rust on this page to open the game through Steam and connect.

What each one means

Server tags

Published as mp75,ptrak,$r?,v2634,gmrust,cs167781,ts8,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode Survival, as standard Rust does it.
mp75
Max players The slot count is 75.
ts8
Group limit Teams cap at 8, which is the game default.
v2634
Protocol The protocol is 2634; a different version won't get you in.
cs167781
Build The build number is 167781.
ptrak
Networking The network layer is RakNet, Rust's default.
$r?
Region code It has no region code.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide Plugins run through Oxide (uMod).
^z
Modded Plugins or settings make changes, so it's listed as Modded.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.