My Untitled Rust Server
Offline 144.48.37.87:28015 checked 1h ago
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 54% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
World resets
a new world every few hours; none of these counts as a wipe| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Oct, 17:49 UTC1h ago | – | – | – | 1 |
| Tue 20 Oct, 17:28 UTC1h ago | – | – | – | 1 |
| Tue 20 Oct, 17:23 UTC1h ago | – | – | – | 1 |
| Tue 20 Oct, 17:14 UTC1h ago | – | – | – | 1 |
| Tue 20 Oct, 16:54 UTC2h ago | – | – | – | 1 |
| Tue 20 Oct, 16:32 UTC2h ago | – | – | – | 1 |
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
Quick answers
Tags and search
Where does My Untitled Rust Server appear in Rust Going Deep lists and filters?
The Rust Going Deep lists that carry My Untitled Rust Server are: Rust community servers, going deep. You can find it on the server list by these filters: Type: Community (not modded, not official) and No plugins at all; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 24 hours.
How should you read the tags on My Untitled Rust Server?
The server browser shows these tags for My Untitled Rust Server: gmrust (Game mode): Survival, as standard Rust does it; mp500 (Max players): There are 500 slots on this server; ts8 (Group limit): It uses the default team limit: 8; v2635 (Protocol): To join, your game has to be on protocol 2635; cs (Build): There's no published build number; ptrak (Networking): The network layer is RakNet, Rust's default; $r? (Region code): The region field is empty. Live pop, queue length and the world's creation time also sit in the tags, shown at the top of this page.
About the server
What's the location of My Untitled Rust Server?
No region comes from My Untitled Rust Server. Rust Going Deep reports the location a server claims; it does not check where the machine actually is. To connect, use 144.48.37.87:28015.
Is My Untitled Rust Server up, and how often does it stay online?
Right now My Untitled Rust Server is offline, having last been seen 1 hours ago. The first sighting by Rust Going Deep was on 20 October 2026.
What Rust version is My Untitled Rust Server on?
Rust network protocol 2635 is what My Untitled Rust Server runs, on Windows. To join, your game must be on the same protocol; Steam takes care of updating it.
Wipe details
How often does My Untitled Rust Server wipe?
My Untitled Rust Server keeps no wipe schedule because it builds a new world every few hours, and none of those resets is a wipe.
Map and rules
Which rules and settings is My Untitled Rust Server running?
No gather rate appears in the name of My Untitled Rust Server. The group limit is the game's default of 8 players. It runs survival, gather, build and raid, the standard game. You can fight and raid other players. Community is where the server browser puts it, as a community server. VAC is on: Valve's anti-cheat is active.
Population
What's the population like on My Untitled Rust Server?
Right now My Untitled Rust Server is offline, with its last appearance 1 hours ago. For the past week, players averaged 1 with a high of 1. The busiest point in the last 48 hours was 16:00 UTC, averaging 1 players.
Where does My Untitled Rust Server sit in the rankings?
For player hours in the last seven days, My Untitled Rust Server ranks #11,605, within the top 54% of ranked servers.
How to join
What's the way to join My Untitled Rust Server?
Use Launch Rust on this page to open Rust through Steam and connect, or start Rust, press F1 and enter client.connect 144.48.37.87:28015.