Skip to the content
Dive report

[TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO

Online 157.85.85.151:21531 checked 10m ago

3x quad weekly wipes moddedoxidesoftcore
Drop in
0/ 40 players now 0% full
07-day averagepeak 1
#14,833ranktop 68%
1d agolast wipeweekly schedule
5d 20hnext wipeFri 30 Oct, 01:35 UTC

Players

AveragePeak
00.250.50.75102:0007:0012:0018:0023:0004:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

010020030040002:0007:0012:0018:0023:0004:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 23 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
15k10k15k20k23 Oct24 Oct

Top 68% of all ranked servers, and #608 of the quad servers (top 74%). Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

Next wipe Friday 30 October, 01:35 UTC, in 5d 20h. Weekly: 7 days after its last wipe

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
No wipe seen yet.

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Neighbouring dive spots

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes

From the figures on this page

Quick answers

Tags and search

Where does [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO appear in Rust Going Deep lists and filters?

The Rust Going Deep lists that carry [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO are: 3x Rust servers, tracked live, EU Rust servers, live, Modded Rust servers, Rust aim training servers and Rust roleplay servers. Its entry appears under the filters Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Game mode: Softcore; Server tag: Weekly ^w, Roleplay ^r, Combat training ^d, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: Quad; Wipe schedule: Weekly; Last wipe: In the last 3 days; Gather rate: 3x.

How should you read the tags on [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO?

The server browser shows these tags for [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO: gmsoftcore (Game mode): An easier ruleset: softcore; mp40 (Max players): The slot count is 40; ts4 (Group limit): Teams max out at 4; v2635 (Protocol): This server runs game protocol 2635, so your game must match that version to join; cs168909 (Build): The build number is 168909; ptrak (Networking): Standard RakNet networking; $r? (Region code): No region is set; ^w (Weekly): A wipe every week; ^r (Roleplay): This server is for roleplay; ^d (Combat training): Train your aim and PvP skills; the loot is provided; ^o (Oxide): Plugins run through Oxide (uMod); ^z (Modded): You'll see it in Modded, since plugins or settings modify the game. At the top of this page you will also find its current players, its queue and when its world was made — all from the tags.

Server details

What's the performance like on [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO?

The last 48 hours saw an average of 153 server fps, never dropping below 52. Buildings, deployables and all other world objects added up to as many as 48,813 entities. The top memory figure was 3,332 MB. What players notice as lag comes from low fps and a rising entity count.

What's the location of [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO?

No region tag comes from [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO, though the name points to Europe. Rust Going Deep takes the server's word for its location and does not find out where the hardware sits. You can reach it at 157.85.85.151:21531.

Is [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO up, and how often does it stay online?

[TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO is up and reachable at the moment. The uptime it gives puts the last restart at roughly 24 hours ago. The first sighting by Rust Going Deep was on 23 October 2026.

What Rust version is [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO on?

The version on [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO is Rust network protocol 2635 and build 168909, on Linux. Steam handles the update; you just need your game on the matching protocol to join.

Wipe info

When does [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO wipe?

An estimate from weekly: 7 days after its last wipe gives [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO's next wipe. Friday 30 October at 01:35 UTC is when the next wipe is due. This world has been running since 27 hours ago. The tags show wipes set to happen every week.

Rules and settings

What settings are in place on [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO?

The name says it: [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO is a 3x gather server. A group can have at most 4 players (quad). softcore is the game mode, Facepunch's softer mode: you retain some loot. Fighting and raiding between players is allowed. The server browser puts it under Modded, as plugins or settings alter the game. You will find Oxide plugins installed. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is enabled.

What's the map on [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO?

A game-generated procedural map of size 3,000 with seed 50000 is in play on [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO. RustMaps can display it from this page because the same size and seed yield the same map.

Population

How many players are on [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO?

Out of 40 slots, 0 are filled on [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO right now. The seven-day average is 0 players, with a peak of 1. The busiest point in the last 48 hours was 03:00 UTC, averaging 0 players.

What position does [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO hold in the server rankings?

For player hours in the last seven days, [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO ranks #14,833, within the top 68% of ranked servers. It ranks #608 among quad servers.

Join info

What's the way to join [TR/EU] TURKISH RUST | 3x | WEEKLY WIPE | NO BP WIPE | TRIO?

To join, open Rust, hit F1, and enter client.connect 157.85.85.151:21531. Or click Launch Rust on this page to open the game through Steam and connect.

What each one means

Server tags

Published as mp40,ptrak,$r?,v2635,^w,^r,^d,gmsoftcore,cs168909,ts4,^o^z

Game

gmsoftcore
Game mode An easier ruleset: softcore.
mp40
Max players The slot count is 40.
ts4
Group limit Teams max out at 4.
v2635
Protocol This server runs game protocol 2635, so your game must match that version to join.
cs168909
Build The build number is 168909.
ptrak
Networking Standard RakNet networking.
$r?
Region code No region is set.

Wipe schedule

^w
Weekly A wipe every week.

Gameplay

^r
Roleplay This server is for roleplay.
^d
Combat training Train your aim and PvP skills; the loot is provided.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide Plugins run through Oxide (uMod).
^z
Modded You'll see it in Modded, since plugins or settings modify the game.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.