Skip to the content
Dive report

Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot

Online 201.187.213.169:28015 checked 15m ago

5x monthly wipes vanillamoddedoxide
Drop in
1/ 50 players now 2% full
17-day averagepeak 6
#6,448ranktop 30%
13d agolast wipemonthly schedule
15d 18hnext wipeThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW

Players

AveragePeak
0246806:0009:0012:0016:0019:0022:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

05010015020006:0009:0012:0016:0019:0022:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
No rank history yet.

Top 30% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

Next wipe Thursday 5 November, 19:00 UTC, in 15d 18h. The force wipe

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
No wipe seen yet.

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Neighbouring dive spots

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes

From the figures on this page

Quick answers

Tags and listings

Where does Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot appear in Rust Going Deep lists and filters?

The Rust Going Deep lists that carry Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot are: 5x Rust servers, Modded Rust servers and Best Rust zombie servers. The server list shows it under Type: Vanilla and Modded; Server tag: Monthly ^m, Vanilla ^v, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Last wipe: In the last 2 weeks; Gather rate: 5x.

How should you read the tags on Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot?

Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot's game browser tags read: gmvanilla (Game mode): The mode is vanilla survival; mp50 (Max players): There are 50 slots on this server; ts8 (Group limit): It uses the default team limit: 8; v2634 (Protocol): This server runs game protocol 2634, so your game must match that version to join; cs167781 (Build): It's on build 167781; ptrak (Networking): RakNet, the network layer Rust uses by default; $r? (Region code): No region is set; ^m (Monthly): Facepunch's force wipe is when this server wipes each month; ^v (Vanilla): It's the vanilla game: rates, kits and rules are all standard; ^o (Oxide): The plugin framework here is Oxide (uMod); ^z (Modded): You'll see it in Modded, since plugins or settings modify the game; modded (Modded): You'll see it in Modded, since plugins or settings modify the game. At the top of this page you will also find its current players, its queue and when its world was made — all from the tags.

Server info

Is Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot lag-free?

Average server fps for the last 48 hours was 108, and the lowest was 97. The entity count reached a high of 72,884, covering buildings, deployables and everything else. Memory use peaked at 2,469 MB. What players notice as lag comes from low fps and a rising entity count.

Where can you find Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot?

No region comes from Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot. Rust Going Deep reports the location a server claims; it does not check where the machine actually is. To connect, use 201.187.213.169:28015.

Is Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot up, and how often does it stay online?

Right now Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot is online. According to its reported uptime, the last restart was about 22 hours ago. Rust Going Deep has had it on record since 20 October 2026.

What is the Rust version for Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot?

Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781 is what Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot runs, on Windows. To join, your game must be on the same protocol; Steam takes care of updating it.

Wipe info

When does Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot wipe?

An estimate from the force wipe gives Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot's next wipe. On Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC the force wipe arrives, wiping every Rust server, and that is its next wipe. This world has been running since 13 days 4 hours ago. Its tags publish a wipe schedule that runs monthly.

Rules and settings

Which rules and settings is Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot running?

At 5x gather, Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot does what its name suggests. Up to 8 players per group, which is the default. It runs survival, gather, build and raid, the standard game. Fighting and raiding between players is allowed. The server browser puts it under Modded, as plugins or settings alter the game. You will find Oxide plugins installed. Vanilla is its own description: it's the vanilla game: rates, kits and rules are all standard. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is enabled.

What's the map on Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot?

A game-generated procedural map of size 3,500 with seed 471471404 is in play on Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot. The map is reproducible from its size and seed, so RustMaps can show it from this page.

Population

How many players are on Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot?

Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot is holding 1 players on its 50 slots at the moment. For the past week, players averaged 1 with a high of 6. The busiest point in the last 48 hours was 17:00 UTC, averaging 4 players.

Where does Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot sit in the rankings?

For player hours in the last seven days, Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot ranks #6,448, within the top 30% of ranked servers.

Join info

How do you get into Dark Night Club X5 PvE Zombie Wipe 28/9 zombie24/7 PvP-Pve-Loot?

To join, open Rust, hit F1, and enter client.connect 201.187.213.169:28015. Or click Launch Rust on this page to open the game through Steam and connect. You can find its website at https://discord.com/channels/1499107666490822866/1549134378184089660.

What each one means

Server tags

Published as mp50,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^m,^v,gmvanilla,cs167781,ts8,^o^z,modded

Game

gmvanilla
Game mode The mode is vanilla survival.
mp50
Max players There are 50 slots on this server.
ts8
Group limit It uses the default team limit: 8.
v2634
Protocol This server runs game protocol 2634, so your game must match that version to join.
cs167781
Build It's on build 167781.
ptrak
Networking RakNet, the network layer Rust uses by default.
$r?
Region code No region is set.

Wipe schedule

^m
Monthly Facepunch's force wipe is when this server wipes each month.

Difficulty

^v
Vanilla It's the vanilla game: rates, kits and rules are all standard.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide The plugin framework here is Oxide (uMod).
^z
Modded You'll see it in Modded, since plugins or settings modify the game.
modded
Modded You'll see it in Modded, since plugins or settings modify the game.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.