My Awesome Small Map Server
Online 27.130.22.47:28015 checked 11m ago
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 70% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
Not enough wipes seen yet to tell when the next one is. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.
Wipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No wipe seen yet. | ||||
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
- 305/ 500
- 133/ 100
- 203/ 225
- 165/ 300
- 158/ 200
- 383/ 1000
Quick answers
Tags and search
Where does My Awesome Small Map Server appear in Rust Going Deep lists and filters?
The Rust Going Deep lists that carry My Awesome Small Map Server are: Modded Rust servers. Its entry appears under the filters Type: Modded; Server tag: Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more.
What's the meaning of the tags on My Awesome Small Map Server?
gmrust (Game mode): This is the standard Rust survival experience; mp50 (Max players): There are 50 slots on this server; ts8 (Group limit): Teams cap at 8, which is the game default; v2635 (Protocol): To join, your game has to be on protocol 2635; cs168909 (Build): The build number is 168909; ptrak (Networking): Standard RakNet networking; $r? (Region code): No region is set; ^o (Oxide): This server uses Oxide (uMod) for plugins; ^z (Modded): You'll see it in Modded, since plugins or settings modify the game — that is the tag list My Awesome Small Map Server puts out for the game's server browser. At the top of this page you will also find its current players, its queue and when its world was made — all from the tags.
About the server
What's the location of My Awesome Small Map Server?
No region comes from My Awesome Small Map Server. Where a server says it is, that is what Rust Going Deep shows — no lookup of the machine's real spot. To connect, use 27.130.22.47:28015.
How reliable is My Awesome Small Map Server?
My Awesome Small Map Server is live as of this check. Rust Going Deep has had it on record since 25 October 2026.
What is the Rust version for My Awesome Small Map Server?
Rust network protocol 2635 and build 168909 is what My Awesome Small Map Server runs, on Linux. Steam handles the update; you just need your game on the matching protocol to join.
Wipe details
How often does My Awesome Small Map Server wipe?
The wipes recorded for My Awesome Small Map Server are too few to reveal its rhythm. Next on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC: the force wipe that all Rust servers take every month. This world has been running since 18 days 11 hours ago.
Rules and settings
What settings and rules have been applied to My Awesome Small Map Server?
No gather rate appears in the name of My Awesome Small Map Server. Up to 8 players per group, which is the default. survival is the game mode, gather, build and raid, the standard game. You can fight and raid other players. The server browser puts it under Modded, as plugins or settings alter the game. Oxide plugins are running here. The server runs Valve's anti-cheat, VAC.
Which map is active on My Awesome Small Map Server?
My Awesome Small Map Server uses a game-generated procedural map.
Player count
Is My Awesome Small Map Server busy?
Out of 50 slots, 0 are filled on My Awesome Small Map Server right now. Across the last seven days, the typical count has been 0 players.
What's My Awesome Small Map Server's rank among Rust servers?
Over the last seven days, My Awesome Small Map Server is #15,272 by player hours, among the top 70% of all ranked servers.
Join info
What's the way to join My Awesome Small Map Server?
Use Launch Rust on this page to open Rust through Steam and connect, or start Rust, press F1 and enter client.connect 27.130.22.47:28015.